Terms and conditions

PRIVACY POLICY

Welcome to subscribe Hong Kong Dollarsaver This Privacy Policy has been developed in accordance with the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Chapter 486) of the Laws of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region of The People’s Republic of China. The Ordinance provides data subjects with rights to ascertain whether the Hong Kong Dollarsaver holds personal data relating to them, to obtain a copy of that data, and to correct any data that is inaccurate. Hong Kong Dollarsaver has created this statement in order to demonstrate its firm commitment to protecting your privacy.

Use of your Personal Information
The information collected will be used for the purposes of sending the Hong Kong Dollarsaver magazine and any third party promotional material to the person and the address provided. Users may cancel future mailings. Data collected by Hong Kong Dollarsaver is used only for the purposes indicated above. Personal information will not be disclosed to any third party except as follows: On a confidential basis to agents we use in the ordinary course of our business, such as for data management and distribution of promotional materials.

Data Security
Hong Kong Dollarsaver will take reasonable steps to ensure that all information we collect, use or disclose is accurate, complete, up-to-date and stored in a secure environment accessed only by authorized persons. However, we give no warranty against third parties hacking into the data or any unauthorised access to the data by anyone.

Cancellation of Subscription
Should you no longer wish to receive Hong Kong Dollarsaver, you can notify us by Tel: 2528 0825, Fax: 2865 5160 or visit www.dollarsaver.com.hk

Contacting the Website
Should you have further questions regarding this Privacy Policy, the practices of this Website and your interaction with it, or to request access and correction to your personal data, please contact:

Manager – Web Management
Hong Kong Dollarsavar
P.O. Box 24327,
Aberdeen Post Office, Aberdeen, HK
E-mail: info@dollarsaver.com.hk
Fax: +852 2865 5160

Retention of Data
We will keep your personal data only for as long as necessary to fulfill the purpose for which it is being collected. We may also retain archived personal data for statistical purposes.

Please also refer to our Privacy Policy.
Our Privacy Policy and Personal Information Collection Statement are subject to change without prior or separate notification. Any changes will be posted to our Web site.

Copyright © 2015 Dollarsaver. All Rights Reserved.